Scores

Bantam AA/A Scores - Jan. 1-6, 2013

Alexandria A 4, North Carolina 3
Andover 8, Thief River Falls A 0
Anoka 3, Armstrong/Cooper A 0
Anoka 3, Mahtomedi A 0
Anoka 4, Hastings 1
Armstrong/Cooper A 5, Cottage Grove A 2
Armstrong/Cooper A 6, Orono A 5
Armstrong/Cooper A 2, Crow River A 1
Austin A 4, Owatonna 4
Bemidji 4, Andover 3
Bemidji 4, Moorhead 2
Bemidji 1, Detroit Lakes A 0
Bemidji 6, Fergus Falls A 0
Blaine 3, Duluth East 2
Blaine 5, East Grand Forks 1
Bloomington Jefferson 3, Osseo/Maple Grove 2
Bloomington Kennedy A 5, Minneapolis A 1
Buffalo 3, Faribault A 3
Centennial 6, Champlin Park 2
Centennial 13, Elk River A 0
Centennial 3, Rochester 0
Champlin Park 5, Elk River A 0
Crow River A 3, Tartan A 2
Duluth East 4, East Grand Forks 3
Duluth East 7, Roseau 3
Eastview 5, Tartan A 2
Eastview 4, Orono A 1
Eden Prairie 5, White Bear Lake 1
Eden Prairie 8, Alexandria A 0
Farmington 4, Woodbury A 1
Grand Rapids 8, Andover 2
Grand Rapids 10, Thief River Falls A 4
Grand Rapids 6, Minnetonka 2
Grand Rapids 4, Eden Prairie 2
Greenway A 5, Hibbing/Chisholm 2
Hastings 3, Owatonna 2
Hastings 4, Eastview 1
Hermantown 5, Cloquet 2
Hermantown 10, Roseau 3
Hibbing/Chisholm 5, Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East A 1
Hopkins A 2, Minnetonka A 2
Hopkins A 5, St. Louis Park A 3
Lakeville South 5, Sibley A 2
Mahtomedi A 7, Cottage Grove A 0
Mahtomedi A 5, Crow River A 3
Mahtomedi A 2, Eastview 0
Minneapolis A 4, Wayzata A 1
Minnetonka 5, Thief River Falls A 0
Minnetonka 6, Andover 1
North Country A 6, Marshall A 0
Northfield A 7, Austin A 0
Osseo/Maple Grove 6, Mound Westonka A 0
Osseo/Maple Grove A 2, Mound Westonka A 1
Owatonna 4, Makato A 2
Owatonna 6, Cottage Grove A 0
Prior Lake/Savage 2, Burnsville 1
Prior Lake/Savage A 3, Shakopee A 1
Roseau 6, Cloquet 2
Rochester A 3, New Prague A 1
Rosemount 11, Spring Lake Park A 2
Rosemount 7, Farmington 2
St. Michael-Albertville 4, MAML 0
Spring Lake Park A 5, Osseo/Maple Grove A 2
Stillwater 4, Hermantown 2
Stillwater 6, Roseau 4
Stillwater 10, Cloquet 1
Stillwater 6, Eden Prairie 2
Stillwater 7, Woodbury 2
Tartan A 9, Owatonna 0
Tartan A 4, Orono A 1
Wayzata 10, Hopkins A 1
Wayzata 5, Osseo/Maple Grove 1
Wayzata A 4, Hopkins 0
Wayzata A 3, Edina A 2
White Bear Lake 8, Alexandria A 2
White Bear Lake 4, North Carolina 3
Woodbury 5, Blaine 4 SO
Woodbury 4, Duluth East 3
Woodbury 7, East Grand Forks 0
Woodbury 4, Grand Rapids 3

* Teams are AA unless noted

Italics indicate a tournament championship game