Hat Trick/Playmaker Wall


 Know a youth hockey player who scored three goals or three assists in one game?
Let us know for a chance to win gear from Gongshow!

E-mail the following information to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. :
Player’s name, team name, level of play, opponent, date of game, # of goals/assists, final score, mailing address

Submitted hat tricks/playmakers will appear in Let’s Play Hockey and on this page of letsplayhockey.com.
Two players each week will be randomly chosen to win a t-shirt from Gongshow.

 

Player Team Opponent Date G-A--P Score
Gage Ableiter 2002 Borderland Rage Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Brycen Berg 2004 Predators Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Kalvin Biniaris 2003 Thunder Bay Rage Hall of Fame Tournament   5-0--5  
Volton Braulick 2000 Coyotes     3-0--3  
Brennen Brecht 2004 Fighting Loons Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Will Breuer 2002 Borderland Rage Combat Cup   5-0--5  
Kaleb Brewer 2005 Fighting Loons Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Bennie Botz 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme     3-0--3  
Jonathon Burns 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme     0-4--4  
Jonathon Burns 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme     0-3--3  
Blaine Coleman 1999 Wisconsin Crush Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Nick Daum 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme     3-0--3  
Nick Daum 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme     0-3--3  
Tanner Frerichs 1998 Sabres Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Hayden Geary 2002 Borderland Rage Combat Cup   0-4--4  
Jaxson Germain 2002 Borderland Rage Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Lane Glasser 2000 Coyotes     3-0--3  
Ryley Hansen 2000 Coyotes     3-0--3  
Riley Howe 2004 Fighting Loons Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Tyler Kludt 2004 Predators Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Cael Knutson * 2005 Fighting Loons Combat Cup   4-0--4  
Keane Kontor 1998 Sabres Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Collin LaPoint 2002 Borderland Rage Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Tyler Lewis 2003 Thunder Bay Rage Hall of Fame Tournament   3-0--3  
Zach Moser 2004 Predators Combat Cup   0-3--3  
Pieter Mulder 2004 Predators Combat Cup   0-3--3  
Joshua Mylrea 2000 Renegade Gold Combat Cup   0-3--3  
Nick Novak 2000 Sabres Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Kaleb Pitman 2004 Predators Combat Cup   0-3--3  
Jaydon Polivka 2000 Sabres Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Nick Revering 2000 Renegade Gold Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Jacob Rezac 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme        
Jacob Steinhagen 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme        
Jacob Steinhagen 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme        
Jordan Stitch 2000 Renegade Gold Combat Cup      
Brayden Tyman 2002 Great Lakes Gulls Combat Cup      
Ryan Williams 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme NHG Selects      
Dylan Windsor 2002 Borderland Rage Combat Cup      
Hunter Cope * 2000 NoDak Oilers Renegades Blue August 15, 2014 0-3--3 6-0


* This month's prize winners