Hat Trick/Playmaker Wall


 Know a youth hockey player who scored three goals or three assists in one game?
Let us know for a chance to win gear from Gongshow!

E-mail the following information to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.:
Player’s name, team name, level of play, opponent, date of game, # of goals/assists, final score, mailing address

Submitted hat tricks/playmakers will appear in Let’s Play Hockey and on this page of letsplayhockey.com.
Two players each week will be randomly chosen to win a t-shirt from Gongshow.

 

Player Team Opponent Date G-A--P Score
Gage Ableiter 2002 Borderland Rage Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Brycen Berg 2004 Predators Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Kalvin Biniaris 2003 Thunder Bay Rage Hall of Fame Tournament   5-0--5  
Volton Braulick 2000 Coyotes     3-0--3  
Brennen Brecht 2004 Fighting Loons Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Will Breuer 2002 Borderland Rage Combat Cup   5-0--5  
Kaleb Brewer 2005 Fighting Loons Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Bennie Botz 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme     3-0--3  
Jonathon Burns 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme     0-4--4  
Jonathon Burns 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme     0-3--3  
Blaine Coleman 1999 Wisconsin Crush Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Nick Daum 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme     3-0--3  
Nick Daum 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme     0-3--3  
Tanner Frerichs 1998 Sabres Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Hayden Geary 2002 Borderland Rage Combat Cup   0-4--4  
Jaxson Germain 2002 Borderland Rage Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Lane Glasser 2000 Coyotes     3-0--3  
Ryley Hansen 2000 Coyotes     3-0--3  
Riley Howe 2004 Fighting Loons Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Tyler Kludt 2004 Predators Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Cael Knutson 2005 Fighting Loons Combat Cup   4-0--4  
Keane Kontor 1998 Sabres Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Collin LaPoint 2002 Borderland Rage Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Tyler Lewis 2003 Thunder Bay Rage Hall of Fame Tournament   3-0--3  
Zach Moser 2004 Predators Combat Cup   0-3--3  
Pieter Mulder 2004 Predators Combat Cup   0-3--3  
Joshua Mylrea 2000 Renegade Gold Combat Cup   0-3--3  
Nick Novak 2000 Sabres Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Kaleb Pitman 2004 Predators Combat Cup   0-3--3  
Jaydon Polivka 2000 Sabres Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Nick Revering 2000 Renegade Gold Combat Cup   3-0--3  
Jacob Rezac 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme        
Jacob Steinhagen 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme        
Jacob Steinhagen 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme        
Jordan Stitch 2000 Renegade Gold Combat Cup      
Brayden Tyman 2002 Great Lakes Gulls Combat Cup      
Ryan Williams 2001 Twin Cities Xtreme NHG Selects      
Dylan Windsor 2002 Borderland Rage Combat Cup      
Hunter Cope 2000 NoDak Oilers Renegades Blue August 15, 2014 0-3--3 6-0
Brock Caufield Team Wisconsin 16U California Titans Sept. 18, 2014 2-3--5 9-1
Mick Messner Team Wisconsin 16U California Titans Sept. 18, 2014 3-1--4 9-1
Blake Nelson Madison Capitols 16U Fairbanks Lions Sept. 19, 2014 0-3--3 8-2
Connor Clemons MN Magicians 16U Fairbanks Lions Sept. 20, 2014 2-4--6 11-0
Curtis Hansen MN Magicians 16U Fairbanks Lions Sept. 20, 2014 4-1--5 11-0
Colt Conrad Shattuck-St. Mary's Prep Team Wisconsin Oct. 11, 2014 0-4--4 9-0
Clair Degeorge Shattuck-St. Mary's U16 Team Royal Oct. 11, 2014 1-3--4 7-3
Melissa Samoskevich Shattuck-St. Mary's U19 Team Black Oct. 11, 2014 4-0--4 6-1
Val Turgeon Shattuck-St. Mary's U16 Team Royal Oct. 11, 2014 3-0--3 7-3
Gabbie Smith Brainerd 12U A Chaska/Chanhassen Oct. 24, 2014 3-1--4 5-2
Reider Stelzl Blaine PeeWee C Centennial Nov. 2, 2014 3-0--3 5-2
Will DeLaForest Andover Gold Squirt B1 Elk River Nov. 2, 2014 3-0--3 6-3
Tyson Sowder St. Peter Bantam B1 La Crescent Nov. 2, 2014 0-3--3 9-3
Austin Rydberg Becker Big Lake PeeWee B2 Elk River Nov. 6, 2014 4-0--4 8-3
Tyson Schmitt Becker Big Lake PeeWee B2 Elk River Nov. 6, 2014 0-6--6 8-3
Zachary Zahalka Champlin Park Squirt B2 Blaine Nov. 6, 2014 4-0--4 12-0
Whitney Tuttle Rosemount 12U A Northfield Nov. 8, 2014 0-3--3 4-2
Grace Zlotnik St. Cloud 12U B Mounds View/Irondale Nov. 8, 2014 3-2--5 10-0
Shawn Lehtinen St. Peter PeeWee B White Austin Nov. 9, 2014 4-1--5 8-5
Zach Zwilling Litchfield/Dassel Cokato Squirt A Orono Nov. 9, 2014 4-0--4 8-2
Nick Sajevic Mounds View/Irondale PeeWee B1 Black Mahtomedi Nov. 10, 2014 3-1--4 7-3
Stone Stelzl Blaine Bantam AA Andover Nov. 13, 2014 0-3--3 7-3
Lindsey Booth Brainerd 12U A Sartell/Sauk Rapids Nov. 15, 2014 3-0--3 5-1
Jaz Brodzinski Elk River Bantam B1 Black Coon Rapids Nov. 15, 2014 3-1--4 13-1
Zach Cellette Elk River Bantam B1 Black Coon Rapids Nov. 15, 2014 3-0--3 13-1
Christian Crutcher Detroit Lakes Squirt B Park Rapids Nov. 15, 2014 3-2--5 16-0
Austin Eggert Elk River Bantam B1 Black Coon Rapids Nov. 15, 2014 3-1--4 13-1
Dylan Fischer St. Michael-Albertville Squirt C Gold Willmar Nov. 15, 2014 4-0--4 10-2
Eli Fletcher Sauk Centre Squirt B Northern Lakes Nov. 15, 2014 4-2--6 9-3
Hunter Fletcher Prairie Centre Bantam B Little Falls Nov. 15, 2014 3-3--6 8-2
Brady Miller Prairie Centre Bantam B Little Falls Nov. 15, 2014 5-3--8 8-2
Nick Rynda Blaine Squirt C Centennial Nov. 15, 2014 5-0--5 6-0
Gabbie Smith Brainerd 12U A Sartell/Sauk Rapids Nov. 15, 2014 0-3--3 5-1
Tyler Thurston Crow River Squirt C Osseo/Maple Grove White Nov. 15, 2014 5-0--5 5-5
Georgi Aus Brainerd 12U A Fergus Falls Nov. 16, 2014 0-3--3 15-0
Lindsey Booth Brainerd 12U A Fergus Falls Nov. 16, 2014 2-3--5 15-0
Christian Crutcher Detroit Lakes Squirt B Morris-Benson Nov. 16, 2014 1-4--5 12-1
Dylan Fischer St. Michael-Albertville Squirt C Gold Buffalo Nov. 16, 2014 6-1--7 9-0
Eli Fletcher Sauk Centre Squirt B Alexandria Nov. 16, 2014 5-1--6 11-4
Josie Kramer Brainerd 12U A Fergus Falls Nov. 16, 2014 0-3--3 15-0
Jade Reicks St. Peter Bantam B La Crescent Nov. 16, 2014 3-0--3 5-2
Sophie Robinson Brainerd 12U A Fergus Falls Nov. 16, 2014 5-3--8 15-0
Samuel Christensen Champlin Park Squirt B2 Becker/Big Lake Nov. 16, 2014 0-5--5 13-0
Torsten Lee Mound Westonka Bantam A Inver Grove Heights Nov. 16, 2014 3-0--3 5-2
Andrew Soltis Champlin Park Squirt B2 Becker/Big Lake Nov. 16, 2014 3-0--3 13-0
Cam Kluender South St. Paul PeeWee A Stillwater Nov. 17, 2014 3-1--4 6-3
Reider Stelzl Blaine PeeWee C Becker/Big Lake Nov. 17, 2014 3-3--6 8-2
Wyatt Baxley Blaine PeeWee C Becker/Big Lake Nov. 17, 2014 2-3--5 8-2
Brock Bertelsen Tartan PeeWee A Johnson/Como/NSP Nov. 18, 2014 0-3--3 7-3
Will DeLaForest Andover Squirt B1 Gold Becker/Big Lake Nov. 20, 2014 4-2--6 7-1
Bjorn Kilen Sibley PeeWee B1 Eastview Nov. 20, 2014 4-2--6 7-2
Finn McLaughlin Andover Squirt B1 Gold Becker/Big Lake Nov. 20, 2014 3-1--4 7-1
Alex Jones Brainerd Squirt A Little Falls Nov. 21, 2014 4-2--6 11-5
Tyler Thurston Delano Area Squirt C Orono Nov. 21, 2014 3-0--3 4-3
Georgi Aus Brainerd 12U A Detroit Lakes Nov. 22, 2014 0-3--3 22-0
Nick Baudette Eveleth-Gilbert PeeWee A Grand Rapids Nov. 22, 2014 3-0--3 12-2
Emma Booth Brainerd 12U A Detroit Lakes Nov. 22, 2014 4-3--7 22-0
Lindsey Booth Brainerd 12U A Detroit Lakes Nov. 22, 2014 3-5--8 22-0
Cody Christenson Delano Area PeeWee C Minneapolis Purple Nov. 22, 2014 3-0--3 9-2
Hunter Fletcher Prairie Centre Bantam B Detroit Lakes Nov. 22, 2014 1-3--4 8-1
Josie Kramer Brainerd 12U A Detroit Lakes Nov. 22, 2014 1-4--5 22-0
Taylor Larson Brainerd 12U A Detroit Lakes Nov. 22, 2014 0-3--3 22-0
Brady Miller Prairie Centre Bantam B Detroit Lakes Nov. 22, 2014 4-2--6 8-1
Marc Schuler Moorhead Bantam B Black Brainerd White Nov. 22, 2014 3-2--5 8-2
Emma Smith Brainerd 12U A Detroit Lakes Nov. 22, 2014 3-4--7 22-0
Mandi Soderholm Brainerd 12U A Detroit Lakes Nov. 22, 2014 5-2--7 22-0
Christian Crutcher Detroit Lakes Squirt B Sauk Centre Nov. 23, 2014 2-3--5 11-4
Dylan Fischer St. Michael-Albertville Squirt C Gold River Lakes Nov. 23, 2014 3-0--3 5-6
Chad Halstead Delano Area PeeWee C Rosemount White Nov. 23, 2014 3-0--3 3-3
Josie Kramer Brainerd 12U A Alexandria Nov. 23, 2014 2-3--5 11-0
Grant Kwapick Mahtomedi PeeWee A Stillwater Nov. 23, 2014 3-0--3 5-2
Brandon Lind Eveleth-Gilbert PeeWee A International Falls Nov. 23, 2014 3-0--3 14-2
Gabbie Smith Brainerd 12U A Alexandria Nov. 23, 2014 3-1--4 11-0
Finn McLaughlin Andover Squirt B1 Gold Blaine Nov. 24, 2014 0-3--3 6-2
Christian Crutcher Detroit Lakes Squirt B Wadena Nov. 28, 2014 2-4--6 13-1
Will DeLaForest Andover Squirt B1 Gold Mankato Purple Nov. 28, 2014 4-0--4 10-2
Spencer Greene Orono Squirt B2 Centennial Red Nov. 28, 2014 3-0--3 5-3
Jack Kernan Osseo/Maple Grove Squirt B1 Gold Minnetonka Nov. 28, 2014 4-0--4 5-3
Cam Kluender South St. Paul PeeWee A Blaine Nov. 28, 2014 4-0--4 5-1
Brandon Lind Eveleth-Gilbert PeeWee A Rosemount Nov. 28, 2014 3-0--3 4-3
Olivia Lovick Centennial 12U A White Bear Lake Nov. 28, 2014 0-3--3 5-1
Allison Pitlick Centennial 12U A White Bear Lake Nov. 28, 2014 4-0--4 5-1
Andrew Soltis Champlin Park Squirt B2 Osseo/Maple Grove Nov. 28, 2014 0-3--3 6-2
Christian Crutcher Detroit Lakes Squirt B Alexandria Nov. 29, 2014 0-4--4 8-2
Dylan Fischer St. Michael-Albertville Squirt C Gold Orono Nov. 29, 2014 5-1--6 9-1
Chloe Gamst Moose Lake 12U B North Shore Nov. 29, 2014 3-0--3 9-0
Josh James Eveleth-Gilbert PeeWee A Little Falls Nov. 29, 2014 3-0--3 6-7
Tucker Kapas Champlin Park Squirt B2 Monticello Nov. 29, 2014 3-0--3 4-0
Nick Rynda Blaine Squirt C Andover Nov. 29, 2014 3-1--4 4-2
Lane Schwarz St. Peter Bantam B Rochester Red Nov. 30, 2014 0-4--4 7-4
Connor Sitar South St. Paul PeeWee B2 Mounds View/Irondale Nov. 29, 2014 3-2--5 8-2
Zachary Zahalka Champlin Park Squirt B2 Andover Nov. 29, 2014 3-0--3 7-5
Colin Hagstrom Mahtomedi PeeWee A Eastview Nov. 30, 2014 3-0--3 5-3
Cam Kluender South St. Paul PeeWee A Buffalo AA Nov. 30, 2014 3-0--3 5-2
Tanner Thompson Champlin Park PeeWee A St. Michael-Albertville Nov. 30, 2014 0-3--3 4-4
Whitney Tuttle Rosemount 12U A Faribault Dec. 1, 2014 3-0--3 8-3
Roddy Hood Mounds View/Irondale Squirt B White Stillwater Red Dec. 6, 2014 3-0--3 4-5
Cam Kluender * South St. Paul PeeWee A St. Paul Capitals Dec. 6, 2014 3-1--4 5-1
Spencer Schneider * Lakeville North Bantam AA Eagan Dec. 6, 2014 0-3--3 3-1
Roddy Hood Mounds View/Irondale Squirt B White St. Paul Capitals Red Dec. 7, 2014 3-1--4 4-1
Nathan Jacobson Blaine Squirt C Rum River Dec. 7, 2014 3-0--3 12-0
Kyle Jones Hastings Bantam C Eagan Dec. 7, 2014 3-0--3 5-1
Jack LaTour Mound Westonka Bantam A Delano Area Dec. 7, 2014 3-0--3 3-6
Nick Palmer Orono Squirt B2 Minneapolis Silver Dec. 7, 2014 3-0--3 4-3
Evan Raiche Lakeville North Squirt B Red South St. Paul Dec. 7, 2014 3-0--3 7-8
Tyler Thurston Delano Area Squirt C Minneapolis Purple Dec. 7, 2014 3-0--3 4-1


* This week's prize winners